Jump to content

Logo

Toggle shoutbox Task Force Shout Box Open the Shoutbox in a popup

@  Dan Williams (Sat 14 Sep 19 - 11:56) where can i find the discord server?
@  stabcon (Sat 14 Sep 19 - 12:18) two inches below this chat, click on the discord icon, or click this link https://discord.gg/vAkn92A
@  stabcon (Sat 14 Sep 19 - 12:20) @All if you havent yet signed up for this sunday, please do so!
@  Dan Williams (Sat 14 Sep 19 - 12:49) hahaha lol didn't see it XD
@  stabcon (Sun 15 Sep 19 - 09:33) Mission day!
@  KIMBO-MK-1 (Sun 15 Sep 19 - 11:54) Woop woop!
@  Curpling (Sun 15 Sep 19 - 12:41) WIIIII
@  Curpling (Sun 15 Sep 19 - 12:42) Or maybe just... WII
@  William (Sun 15 Sep 19 - 20:29) My heart rate during todays mission
@  The Icarus (Sun 15 Sep 19 - 20:38) Haha, I should get a watch to keep track too. My heart doesn't race much during Arma 3.. But today was an exception. DayZ levels of stress. AWESOME Mission!
@  shrap (Sun 15 Sep 19 - 20:43) really great mission tonight ! :D
@  CAESAR (Sun 15 Sep 19 - 21:19) I spent most of tonight face down in Normandy fields :lol: :(
@  stabcon (Sun 15 Sep 19 - 23:34) lots of awesome footage tonight from the streams, post them up in the thread!
@  Seanster (Mon 16 Sep 19 - 02:39) Night Of Nights
@  Sobchak (Mon 16 Sep 19 - 11:53) Can anyone point me to the correct mod load order? :) It doesnt seem to load the RGessentials properly as the only one.
@  KIMBO-MK-1 (Mon 16 Sep 19 - 13:01) @Sobchak good to see your back mate
@  Sobchak (Mon 16 Sep 19 - 14:00) Is server 2 down?
@  Barnes.J (Mon 16 Sep 19 - 14:13) Apparently only Server #1 is online.
@  stabcon (Mon 16 Sep 19 - 15:09) S2 should now be up
@  stabcon (Mon 16 Sep 19 - 19:58) New optional mod available for D11 http://forums.realit...ist/#entry19135

Photo
HELP

Missing file

- - - - -

Best Answer Akseone , 22 March 2015 - 10:17

Thanks dude. 

 

I think the problem was with a few corrupt files in @RGMP, @Alive and @A3MP. redownloaded them last night and trying again today ;)

All done, mods are working I just need to get Acre working and I am good to go, thank you all for your help

Go to the full post »


  • Please log in to reply
6 replies to this topic

#1
Akseone

Akseone

    AK

  • REGISTERED SOLDIER
Posts
178
Threads
19
  •   Member Number:
    361
  •   Joined:
    17-March 15
  •   Reputation:
    99
    Offline

    Hi hi, 

     

     

    I seem to be getting an error when I boot Arma with your mods screenshot of said error below: 

    m41SjG8.png

     

    After I click OK it just shuts down arma :| not too sure how to resolve.


    • GalenWall likes this
    Posted Image

    Awards Bar:
    Users Awards

    #2
    Helios

    Helios

      Forum Daddy

    • TECH STAFF


    Posts
    1,693
    Threads
    333
  •   Member Number:
    43
  •   Joined:
    15-September 14
  •   Reputation:
    2975
    Offline
    Hey, try and download alive again from our download section and put the folder in your arm a root again. Seems the version you have is broken somehow.

    Awards Bar:
    Users Awards

    #3
    Akseone

    Akseone

      AK

    • REGISTERED SOLDIER
    Posts
    178
    Threads
    19
  •   Member Number:
    361
  •   Joined:
    17-March 15
  •   Reputation:
    99
    Offline

    I seem to be getting another file error now :P this time with the @RGMP 

     

    kYa1tnC.png

     

    xD redownload the file?


    Posted Image

    Awards Bar:
    Users Awards

    #4
    Akseone

    Akseone

      AK

    • REGISTERED SOLDIER
    Posts
    178
    Threads
    19
  •   Member Number:
    361
  •   Joined:
    17-March 15
  •   Reputation:
    99
    Offline

    I seem to be getting another file error now :P this time with the @RGMP 

     

    kYa1tnC.png

     

    xD redownload the file?

    Negative on that working. still getting the same error. 


    Posted Image

    Awards Bar:
    Users Awards

    #5
    Archer

    Archer

      BANNED

    • BANNED
    Posts
    11
    Threads
    2
  •   Member Number:
    309
  •   Joined:
    13-February 15
  •   Reputation:
    0
    Offline

    -snip-



    #6
    Akseone

    Akseone

      AK

    • REGISTERED SOLDIER
    Posts
    178
    Threads
    19
  •   Member Number:
    361
  •   Joined:
    17-March 15
  •   Reputation:
    99
    Offline

    Thanks dude. 

     

    I think the problem was with a few corrupt files in @RGMP, @Alive and @A3MP. redownloaded them last night and trying again today ;) 


    Posted Image

    Awards Bar:
    Users Awards

    #7
    Akseone

    Akseone

      AK

    • REGISTERED SOLDIER
    Posts
    178
    Threads
    19
  •   Member Number:
    361
  •   Joined:
    17-March 15
  •   Reputation:
    99
    Offline
    ✓  Best Answer

    Thanks dude. 

     

    I think the problem was with a few corrupt files in @RGMP, @Alive and @A3MP. redownloaded them last night and trying again today ;)

    All done, mods are working I just need to get Acre working and I am good to go, thank you all for your help


    Posted Image

    Awards Bar:
    Users Awards



    Also tagged with one or more of these keywords: HELP

    DMCA.com Protection Status