Jump to content

Logo

Toggle shoutbox Task Force Shout Box Open the Shoutbox in a popup

@  The Icarus (Sun 15 Sep 19 - 20:38) Haha, I should get a watch to keep track too. My heart doesn't race much during Arma 3.. But today was an exception. DayZ levels of stress. AWESOME Mission!
@  shrap (Sun 15 Sep 19 - 20:43) really great mission tonight ! :D
@  CAESAR (Sun 15 Sep 19 - 21:19) I spent most of tonight face down in Normandy fields :lol: :(
@  stabcon (Sun 15 Sep 19 - 23:34) lots of awesome footage tonight from the streams, post them up in the thread!
@  Seanster (Mon 16 Sep 19 - 02:39) Night Of Nights
@  Sobchak (Mon 16 Sep 19 - 11:53) Can anyone point me to the correct mod load order? :) It doesnt seem to load the RGessentials properly as the only one.
@  KIMBO-MK-1 (Mon 16 Sep 19 - 13:01) @Sobchak good to see your back mate
@  Sobchak (Mon 16 Sep 19 - 14:00) Is server 2 down?
@  Barnes.J (Mon 16 Sep 19 - 14:13) Apparently only Server #1 is online.
@  stabcon (Mon 16 Sep 19 - 15:09) S2 should now be up
@  stabcon (Mon 16 Sep 19 - 19:58) New optional mod available for D11 http://forums.realit...ist/#entry19135
@  Barnes.J (Tue 17 Sep 19 - 17:18) *edited*
@  Reti4 (Wed 18 Sep 19 - 20:06) Nice and comforting face leading us onto the beaches: https://puu.sh/EiJiM/c6c49619e6.png
@  CAESAR (Wed 18 Sep 19 - 20:08) Good lord
@  The Icarus (Wed 18 Sep 19 - 20:09) Is that from Torchwood - Children of earth?
@  Reti4 (Wed 18 Sep 19 - 20:16) Indeed.
@  Andrews (Thu 19 Sep 19 - 18:25) Welcome to the Reality Gaming Task Force flappie. View flappie's Profile
@  Andrews (Thu 19 Sep 19 - 18:37) Welcome to the Reality Gaming Task Force K1NG_ZK. View K1NG_ZK's Profile
@  shrap (Fri 20 Sep 19 - 14:41) Flappie, It's too obvious :)
@  stabcon (Fri 20 Sep 19 - 14:42) Zeus mission @7 UK time tonight, hope to see you there! Please show support if you can

Photo
HELP

a weird error

- - - - - arce

Best Answer Slysi , 08 February 2015 - 09:50

It means your missing a or some pbo files. 

As Andrews said, delete your @Acre2 folder and the Acre dll you copied to your teamspeak plugins folder.

Re-download Acre2 from our downloads section.

Install @Acre2 to your Arma root directory, move the correct version of the Acre dll to your Teamspeak Plugins folder (and delete the unused one)

Make sure your running the correct version of TS and Acre2 for your windows version (IE 32bit or 64bit)

Make sure you run Arma and Teamspeak as administrator.

Go to the full post »


  • Please log in to reply
4 replies to this topic

#1
GKhan

GKhan
  • REGISTERED SOLDIER
Posts
1
Threads
2
  •   Member Number:
    298
  •   Joined:
    05-February 15
  •   Reputation:
    1
    Offline

    Hello i'm new too the community and installed all the mods but when im trying to join a server or even check the mods in the editor my game crashes and gives me an error (pic below), i don't know what to do i never had this problem i don't know how to fix it and there is a OP today please help me people :(

    Attached Files


    • RidgeSa likes this

    #2
    Andrews

    Andrews

      Task Force Command

    • HEAD ADMIN

    Posts
    2,481
    Threads
    475
  •   Member Number:
    1
  •   Joined:
    14-September 13
  •   Reputation:
    1705
    Offline

    Reinstall ACRE. Make sure you have all the right files in all the right places.

     

    ACRE relies on CBA and other mods to be installed, double check everything and let us know how you get on.


    FOUNDER / HEAD ADMIN
    andrews2013.jpg

    pIRDoLzGIuHoB5GgQDdRtTWKA0Y%3D.png

    Carpe diem!" - "seize the day" - Horace


    Awards Bar:
    Users Awards

    #3
    Slysi

    Slysi

      Task Force Veteran (Specialist)

    • ENLISTED INFANTRY
    Posts
    208
    Threads
    32
  •   Member Number:
    41
  •   Joined:
    21-August 14
  •   Reputation:
    180
    Offline
    ✓  Best Answer

    It means your missing a or some pbo files. 

    As Andrews said, delete your @Acre2 folder and the Acre dll you copied to your teamspeak plugins folder.

    Re-download Acre2 from our downloads section.

    Install @Acre2 to your Arma root directory, move the correct version of the Acre dll to your Teamspeak Plugins folder (and delete the unused one)

    Make sure your running the correct version of TS and Acre2 for your windows version (IE 32bit or 64bit)

    Make sure you run Arma and Teamspeak as administrator.


    Highroller - TaskForce XO - Retired
    slysi.jpg
    [RG] - Training & Teamwork - Together we Triumph !

    d5.jpg
    d4.jpg

    76561197971671764.pngAddFriend.png
    103582791436009986.png


    Awards Bar:
    Users Awards

    #4
    Golani

    Golani
    • REGISTERED SOLDIER
    Posts
    3
    Threads
    1
  •   Member Number:
    381
  •   Joined:
    06-April 15
  •   Reputation:
    1
    Offline

    Having the same issue,

    I redownloaded both acre and cba again but the errormessage still pops up



    #5
    Helios

    Helios

      Forum Daddy

    • TECH STAFF


    Posts
    1,693
    Threads
    333
  •   Member Number:
    43
  •   Joined:
    15-September 14
  •   Reputation:
    2975
    Offline

    Hi Golani,

    did you download both ACRE and CBA from our download section?

    have you tried downloading the file again?

    Running as admin - both ARMA and TS?



    Awards Bar:
    Users Awards



    Also tagged with one or more of these keywords: HELP, arce

    DMCA.com Protection Status