Jump to content

Logo

Toggle shoutbox Task Force Shout Box Open the Shoutbox in a popup

@  Dan Williams (Sat 14 Sep 19 - 11:56) where can i find the discord server?
@  stabcon (Sat 14 Sep 19 - 12:18) two inches below this chat, click on the discord icon, or click this link https://discord.gg/vAkn92A
@  stabcon (Sat 14 Sep 19 - 12:20) @All if you havent yet signed up for this sunday, please do so!
@  Dan Williams (Sat 14 Sep 19 - 12:49) hahaha lol didn't see it XD
@  stabcon (Sun 15 Sep 19 - 09:33) Mission day!
@  KIMBO-MK-1 (Sun 15 Sep 19 - 11:54) Woop woop!
@  Curpling (Sun 15 Sep 19 - 12:41) WIIIII
@  Curpling (Sun 15 Sep 19 - 12:42) Or maybe just... WII
@  William (Sun 15 Sep 19 - 20:29) My heart rate during todays mission
@  The Icarus (Sun 15 Sep 19 - 20:38) Haha, I should get a watch to keep track too. My heart doesn't race much during Arma 3.. But today was an exception. DayZ levels of stress. AWESOME Mission!
@  shrap (Sun 15 Sep 19 - 20:43) really great mission tonight ! :D
@  CAESAR (Sun 15 Sep 19 - 21:19) I spent most of tonight face down in Normandy fields :lol: :(
@  stabcon (Sun 15 Sep 19 - 23:34) lots of awesome footage tonight from the streams, post them up in the thread!
@  Seanster (Mon 16 Sep 19 - 02:39) Night Of Nights
@  Sobchak (Mon 16 Sep 19 - 11:53) Can anyone point me to the correct mod load order? :) It doesnt seem to load the RGessentials properly as the only one.
@  KIMBO-MK-1 (Mon 16 Sep 19 - 13:01) @Sobchak good to see your back mate
@  Sobchak (Mon 16 Sep 19 - 14:00) Is server 2 down?
@  Barnes.J (Mon 16 Sep 19 - 14:13) Apparently only Server #1 is online.
@  stabcon (Mon 16 Sep 19 - 15:09) S2 should now be up
@  stabcon (Mon 16 Sep 19 - 19:58) New optional mod available for D11 http://forums.realit...ist/#entry19135

Photo
HELP

Accessibility

- - - - -

Best Answer TAE , 26 June 2016 - 04:22

If you are trying to connect to the training server using the RC/APEX build, it won't work.

Go to the full post »


  • Please log in to reply
4 replies to this topic

#1
Smalls

Smalls
  • REGISTERED SOLDIER
Posts
23
Threads
3
  •   Member Number:
    889
  •   Joined:
    11-June 16
  •   Reputation:
    13
    Offline
    Wasn't sure where to post so apologies now if this should go somewhere else.

    I've been trying to get onto the rg training server but I'm missing a mod that I can't seem to find. Either that or I've installed something incorrectly.

    The mod I'm missing is bCombat infantry AI Mod V.0.17

    I've got all the others working fine but can't seem to find this version. And I can't seem to find it in the 'required mods' forum post.

    Can someone point me in the right place for this mod. And again apologies if I'm missing something obvious
    • Andrews and TAE like this

    Posted Image

    Posted Image

    "It's not that easy being green" - Kermit


    Awards Bar:
    Users Awards

    #2
    aBrat

    aBrat

      Specialist

    • REGISTERED SOLDIER
    Posts
    135
    Threads
    6
  •   Member Number:
    255
  •   Joined:
    11-January 15
  •   Reputation:
    136
    Offline

    bCombat Infantry AI mod is only server side mod to increase AI's intelegence, double check the mods you have and the version compitability with the server, plus check is your client same version as the server likewise. bCombat is not necessary, so you do not need to download it or search for it.


    • Andrews and TAE like this

    Posted Image

    Posted Image

    Posted Image

    Posted Image

    Posted Image

    Coming to save your soul


    Awards Bar:
    Users Awards

    #3
    Veged

    Veged

      The Red Baron

    • ENLISTED AIRMEN
    Posts
    324
    Threads
    12
  •   Member Number:
    75
  •   Joined:
    12-October 14
  •   Reputation:
    396
    Offline

    Never  heard of it. You sure you're not loading the mod although thre's no key on the server?


    • Andrews and TAE like this

    Posted Image


    Posted Image
    Posted Image


    Awards Bar:
    Users Awards

    #4
    TAE

    TAE

      Legendary Hero

    • ENLISTED INFANTRY

    Posts
    837
    Threads
    55
  •   Member Number:
    47
  •   Joined:
    15-September 14
  •   Reputation:
    829
    Offline
    ✓  Best Answer

    If you are trying to connect to the training server using the RC/APEX build, it won't work.


    • Andrews, Helios and aBrat like this

    Posted Image

    Posted ImagePosted Image

    Posted ImagePosted Image
    Posted Image

    TAE is such a fucking legend - Andrews 2015


    Awards Bar:
    Users Awards

    #5
    Smalls

    Smalls
    • REGISTERED SOLDIER
    Posts
    23
    Threads
    3
  •   Member Number:
    889
  •   Joined:
    11-June 16
  •   Reputation:
    13
    Offline
    Thank you all for the help. I was still running the rc apex build so thank you for pointing that out. Also pointed out is that you don't need this mod to get on the server. I assume this will be the case for all the servers too.

    Thanks again everyone.
    • Andrews likes this

    Posted Image

    Posted Image

    "It's not that easy being green" - Kermit


    Awards Bar:
    Users Awards



    Also tagged with one or more of these keywords: HELP

    DMCA.com Protection Status